Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Embarrasingly painful experience

Aku tak pernah warded in hospital. Let alone being operate. Melawat orang sakit and berkampung di hospital, done that before.

Tapi on the 4th October, all that has change. Aku kena operate hari Selasa & warded sampai hari Jumaat di SDMC. Lama jugak rasanya. Well basically, on the day aku kena operate tu, aku demam. So it take my body 1 day to recover from fever & by friday the doc let me discharge.

Knape aku kena operate? Thats why I put the title of this post mcm ni. Coz i got an abscess that need to be operate to take it out. And the embarrasing part is that its located at my butt. In another word - bisul kat punggung. It may sound funny to a few, tp for those yg pernah experience it... It hurt. Hurt like hell. You cant sit properly, you cant lie down properly & bile dia dah masak, nak jalan pon sakit gile.




Dan aku jugak experience for the first time kena usung on the wheelchair. Trust me , I dont like the feeling. But due to pain, kena naik whilcha gak la. Patutnye aku warded on Monday, tapi due to no bed or room available, diorg suruh aku balik & come on tuesday morning to be warded. Tapi aku still x dpt bilik that tuesday morning until my op completed, baru aku dpt bilik.

Actually aku patut dpt 1 bed per room, tp due to xde kekosongan. Aku dpt bilik for two. Jadilah... Daripada xde bilik langsung.





Aku dok kat wad 586 north tower with my bed close to the window. Nice view by the way.

Aku kena full bius time op. Okla, drpd aku sedar time op or jd cam crite awake yg Hayden Christensen sedar masa kena op and rasa sakitnya...pergh. Nasib baik aku xde experience tu. Aku schedule for op at 1:30 and by that time aku dah kena bwk dlm op theater (OT - not Old Trafford) so call waiting room. Tunggu smpai pkl 1:40 then all the doc smpai, terus masuk OT. 1st doc inject aku dgn bius and x sampai 10 saat, aku pengsan. Aku sedar pkl 2:50 and masa tu aku dah kat OT waiting room blk.

The 1st day dressing was the worst experience. Actually sakitnya sikit je. Tapi perasaan takut bila la nak rasa sakit tu yg buat 1st dressing tu mcm menakutkan. Staff nurse yg buat dressing tu ckp 'lubang' bisul aku kecik je. About 1.5cm deep & 1cm in diameter. Then dia fobiakan aku by saying that normally, lubang bisul tu is about 4cm deep. Wargh!!. Aku x dpt bygkan la sakitnya kena dressing kalo dlm mcm tu.




Ni gmbr tgn kiri aku yg diorg dok drip antibiotik masuk vein aku. Ada 2 jenis antibiotik aku kena drip every 3 hour. Aku cuma dpt bezakan 2 jenis tu by botol dia. 1 botol plastik & 1 botol kaca. Yg botol kaca tu azab sket nak abiskan sbb selalunya nurse kena dtg check sbb x turun. Bile x turun tu, yg vein aku sakit gile. Nasib baik x bengkak. If bengkak, kena tukar tangan plak. Cucuk tempat lain.




The nurses are helpful. Semua baik je. Aku rasa on the 1st & 2nd day je aku cam ngengada sket. Kejap2 panggil nurse nak tu, nak ni. Smpai nak ikatkan gaun pas mandi & rendam air garam pon aku suruh diorg. Hehe. Aku gak ada physio yg dtg everyday suruh aku excercise dpn dia. Ada 1 day tu smpai 2x kali dia dtg. Aku syak dia suka aku, tp biasalah... Aku ni dok prasan mmg #1. Hehe. Sama gak mcm aku perasan yg ada nurse suka aku. Tp aku still ingat anak bini aku. Hehe.

Erma been helpful to me. Kesian kat dia sebab on Monday before the op, dialah yg drive aku g sana, sini. Then kena tunggu aku masa kat OT lounge sampai la aku dah pas op. Ikut aku masa nak warded. Then everyday dtg tgk aku. My highlight of each day was to see her & Ayra dtg visit aku. I wish they can stay with me @ the ward but then again it will not be cozy for them. So aku suruh diorg blk tidor kt rumah. To those yg dtg melawat, I will remember your visit. And to those who wish for my speedy recovery, I would like to thank you guys.

Lepas je discharge tu, aku kena dtg everyday utk buat dressing. Smpai la last Saturday when the doc, Dr. Mohd Hanis said ble buat dressing sendiri kat rumah coz lubang tu dah nak tutup. Alhamdulillah. And I will have another follow up aptmnt with him next Saturday.

The reason aku dpt abscess tu x clear. It can be that aku dok tmpt x bersih. Or anything. Tp bkn sebab aku dok kat atas bantal, ok? hehe. Suka aku nak maklumkan yang aku bersyukur sebab aku ada insurans. Sbb insuranslah aku mampu buat op & dok kat SDMC. Actually company aku keja pon cover. Tp leceh sket sbb kena setelkan paperwork dulu, then baru ble proceed dgn op and etc. Kalo xde insurans, mana mampu aku nak tanggung kos dressing hari2, doc consultation semua tu. Eventho kena byr gak about 10% of the total cost, but jika nak bandingkan kena bayar semua, it worth it la.





Lupa another thing. The food was nice & sedap. To be frank, aku x pantang. Kalo MIL aku tau, bisul la telinga aku jawabnya. Hehe. The cafe @ ground floor pon sedap gak makanannya. Harga dia pon sedap gak. Bayangkan sampai Erma sanggup nak breakfast kat cafe tu semata2 nak mkn omellatte dia. Tp mmg nmpk mcm sedap jer. Lol.

Its an experience yg aku susah nak lupakan. Tapi aku rather kena op mcm ni rather than sebab sakit jantung or etc. Those yg chances of survival minimal. At least aku still ada chance utk redeem all my mistake and start a new life. Cant wait to see the nurses.. Eh.. The doctor utk hopefully my final check up and can be declare fully recover. InsyaAllah.

posted from Bloggeroid

Sunday, October 02, 2011

The Night Eternal

Damn....

Due to what happen to my family recently plus the festive season, I've completely forgot about this book. Early of the year I did mention that the 3rd chapter of the Strain trilogy will be publish on 1st Sept 2011. Luckily, the launch has been delayed to 25th Oct 2011 (according to Harpercollins). Lucky in the scent that I did not miss the launch of the finale of this great trilogy.

So... While waiting anxiously for the book to be publish, I've copy an additional synopsis for the book from Harpercollins here for you & my pleasure....

"From the authors of the instant "New York Times" bestsellers "The Strain" and "The Fall" comes the final volume in one of the most electrifying thriller series in years
It’s been two years since the vampiric virus was unleashed in "The Strain", and the entire world now lies on the brink of annihilation. There is only night as nuclear winter blankets the land, the sun filtering through the poisoned atmosphere for two hours each day—the perfect environment for the propagation of vampires.
There has been a mass extermination of humans, the best and the brightest, the wealthy and the influential, orchestrated by the Master—an ancient vampire possessed of unparalleled powers—who selects survivors based on compliance. Those humans who remain are entirely subjugated, interred in camps, and separated by status: those who breed more humans, and those who are bled for the sustenance of the Master’s vast army.
The future of humankind lies in the hands of a ragtag band of freedom fighters—Dr. Eph Goodweather, former head of the Centers for Disease Control’s biological threats team; Dr. Nora Martinez, a fellow doctor with a talent for dispatching the undead; Vasiliy Fet, the colorful Russian exterminator; and Mr. Quinlan, the half-breed offspring of the Master who is bent on revenge. It’s their job to rescue Eph’s son, Zack, and overturn this devastating new world order. But good and evil are malleable terms now, and the Master is most skilled at preying on the weaknesses of humans.
Now, at this critical hour, there is evidence of a traitor in their midst. . . . And only one man holds the answer to the Master’s demise, but is he one who can be trusted with the fate of the world? And who among them will pay the ultimate sacrifice—so that others may be saved?"

_

posted from Bloggeroid

Friday, September 16, 2011

Preview to the BPL 2011/2012 season: United 20th title

And finally.....

MANCHESTER UNITED

Losing to Barca in the UCL final last season has become United catalyst for this season. Fergie has add youth to the team will maintaining the same team that win the title last season.

Yes VD Sar has left. Scholesy pon dah retired. But both player has been replaced with a new & younger player in the form of De Gea and Cleverly. Sapa sangka that Cleverly, a product of United youth academy is the final jigsaw to the Scholesy puzzle. Semua sangka Sneidjer is the one who will fit to replace Scholesy place. Tapi due to unable to agree to Sneidjer wage demand, the deal collapses. Dua player ni not the only addition to the team, there are Ashley Young who can play anywhere on the front 4 position and maybe the steal of the season in the form of Phil Jones. England future defend marvel.

Knape aku predict United will win this season title and not other team? Or sebab aku sokong United, so mestilah aku nak United menang the title. Nop. Based on their fixtures as well as other team performance, this season are United title to lose. Lets look at United fixtures against the top 6 last season:

22nd Aug Spurs 5-0
28th Aug Arsenal 8-2
18th Sep Chelsea
15th Oct Liverpool (a)
23rd Oct City
21st Jan Arsenal (a)
31st Jan Chelsea (a)
11th Feb Liverpool
3rd Mar Spurs (a)
28th Apr CITY (a)*

the last 10 games

17th Mar Wolves (a)
24th Mar Fulham
31st Mar Blackburn (a)
7th Apr QPR
9th Apr Wigan (a)
14th Apr Villa
21st Apr Everton
5th May Swansea
13th May Sunderland

Earlier before the season start, aku ingat Aug, Oct & Jan will be a difficult month for United. Tapi selepas their superb start to the campaign not to mention the mauling of Arsenal 8-2, there will be Oct & Jan jer might become United toughest month. With playing against United main rival in a space of a week in Oct might effect United title surge. Mana taknye, lepas jumpa Liverpool away at Anfield then kena play against City who squad depth is every team envy.

Then in Jan, United need to play against Arsenal at Emirates and Stamford bridge plak. If United manage to get a point from this fixtures, it will suffice.

The last 10 games plak memang favouring United with only the possibility of title decider with City will be the only tough fixtures, United will win the title by end April.

If last season, United with a rebuild team pon manage to win the title. This season with a complete team and an eye for a revenge against Barca playing in each of United player mind, it will be United title to lose.

posted from Bloggeroid

Who will be the runners up to champion MU BPL 2011/2012?

Agak arrogant plak title post ni... Hehe. But its the fact. How ever you look at it, atas bawah kiri kanan. It is MU title to lose.

Biasanye aku akan preview each team punya strength and their weakness in order for them to win the title. Then as every season, aku stress the importance of each team to win all games at home, beat the top 6 team the previous season & hitting top form by end March. Tapi season ni a bit different as aku akan preview each team chances to become runners up to MU.

We start with.....

MANCHESTER CITY

This season the noisy neighbours is the top contender to held United from winning the 20th title.

Season ni akan showcase the real City team under Mancini. They have bought Aguero to reinforce they strikeforce. Dzeko will play a big role this season as Mancini like to deploy 4-2-3-1 formation. And Silva will be their Messi this season.

So lets take a look at City fixtures:

Against top 6:

28th Aug: Spurs (a) 5-1
23rd Oct: United (a)
27th Nov: Liverpool (a)
10th Dec: Chelsea (a)
17th Dec: Arsenal
2nd Jan: Liverpool
21st Jan: Spurs
17th Mar: Chelsea
7th Apr: Arsenal (a)
28th APR: UNITED*

Last 10 games:

24th Mar: Stoke (a)
31st Mar: Sunderland
9th Apr: WBA
14th Apr: Norwich (a)
21st Apr: Wolves (a)
5th May: Newcastle (a)
13th May: QPR

Kalau tengok dari fixtures City, they have a good fixtures dengan the hardest month will be Dec as they need to face Chelsea at home & Arsenal at Emirates. Their encounter dengan top 6 pon favouring them sebab they play away first to the opponent then main diorang at home. The last ten games pon tak le berat sangat dengan Chelsea, Arsenal and possible title decider with United jer yang possibly the hardest test for City.

The problem with City is their target this season. With Champions leagues as their new hunting ground, its not sure they can focus on their title quest or not. Memang la the squad depth tak perlu dipertikaikan, tapi maintaining the form will be their most important thing they need to consider.

Can they win the title? No. But they will push United hard for all title there is up for grab. No problem for them to become 2nd to United.

LIVERPOOL

Since Kenny Dalglish take over management after Hodgson debacle, dia spent more than £100M untuk reinventing his version of Liverpool. If dulu Benitez bring his Spanish armada, Dalglish has bring british to the team dengan Carroll, Adam, Henderson & Downing. So far, dia suka pakai formation 4-2-3-1 with either Carroll or Suarez main top. But for whatever reason, this season dia kurang deploy Kuyt into his first XI. Kuyt is important as Park JS to United.

Actually Liverpool can post the biggest threat to United quest. Sebab apa? Sebab season ni they can focus on domestic title. Al-maklum la, diorang mana main Champions League let alone Europa league. Hehe

Liverpool vs. the top 6:

20th Aug: Arsenal (a) 2-0
18th Sep: Spurs (a)
1st Oct: Everton (a)
15th Oct: United
20th Nov: Chelsea (a)
27th Nov: City
2nd Jan: City
4th Feb: Spurs
3rd Mar: Arsenal
11th Apr: United (a)
5th May: Chelsea

Last 10 games:

17th Mar: QPR (a)
24th Mar: Wigan
31st Mar: Newcastle (a)
7th Apr: Villa
9th Apr: Blackburn (a)
14th Apr: Fulham
21st Apr: WBA
28th Apr: Norwich (a)
13th May: Swansea

If tengok fixtures Liverpool, Nov. will post their biggest month as they need to play against Chelsea & City. If they manage to get past this hurdle, then it will be great for the team spirit. The only problem is consistency. Its unknown whether Dalglish manage to instill the believe to Liverpool players. If tengok season lepas, selepas beating United 3-0 at Anfield, diorang gagal untuk consistence sampai abis season. Knape ada Everton? Playing derby will be another test to the kops. Yelah, diorang tak banyak playing games, so playing against local derby is another test for them. At home will not be a problem to them, its the away games that might prove tricky. Another factor need to be consider is Steven Gerrard. When he'll fit, how will he play with Charlie Adam. So far, Adam has been influential to Blackpool... eh.. Liverpool.

Where will they finish? 3rd. They can be 2nd if they consistence throughout the season. Champion? Susah sket. Season depan baru bole kot. This season will be their trial season. Dengan domestic title je up for grab, they need to show those kops that they will bring glory back to Anfield.

CHELSEA

Andres Villas Boas...

Semuanye up to him. So far they manage to grind the result. Just like what United did every season. If this continue, they may get better position. But the problem is, they are grinding the result at home. Thats the major concern. So far masa preseason, AVB has try 4-4-2 & 4-3-3 in each of their game. Cuma playernye jer rotate. But bile start season, AVB dah tak rotate playernye. And they might stick to 4-3-3 formation. So lets take a look at Chelsea fixtures....

Against top 6:

18th Sep: United (a)
29th Oct: Arsenal
20th Nov: Liverpool
10th Dec: City
20th Dec: Spurs
4th Feb: United
17th Mar: City (a)
24th Mar: Spurs
21st Arsenal (a)
5th May: Liverpool

Last 10 games:

31st Mar: Villa (a)
7th Apr: Wigan
9th Apr: Fulham (a)
14th Apr: Newcastle
21st Apr: Arsenal (a)
28th Apr: QPR
5th May: Liverpool (a)
13th May: Blackburn


Chelsea will face ardouos task masa bulan Dec & Mar. Dalam dua bulan ni, Chelsea need to face City & Spurs. Itu tak masuk UCL game lagi. If by Dec AVB belum dapat his player to play his desire formation & tactics, memang masak ler....

Chelsea face a difficult last 10 games. They need to face City, Spurs, Villa, Arsenal & Liverpool. Itu sebab by Dec Chelsea need to maintain their good form. If not, they will drop out of the title race.

Where they will finish? 4th paling tinggi. It will be hard for Chelsea to fight against United, City & Liverpool this season. With UCL still in contention, AVB need to figure out what is his priority this season. League? UCL? FA Cup? Or maybe League cup pun jadilah? We will see come May 2012.

ARSENAL

Arsene Wenger is a good manager. Under his management, he have build the invicibles, he have nurture Anelka, Overmars, Bergkamp, Petit, Veira, Fabregas & perhaps the biggest of them all Thiery Henry to their prime and sell them at least £30M paling busuk. To the Arsenal board, Wenger is the best manager they ever have. Buy cheap, sell mega million. Normally when Wenger sell his player, he already have his back up plan.

But not this time.

Selepas dia jual Fabregas & Nasri, Wenger do not have a back up plan. They are his plan. That is why susah sangat Wenger nak lepaskan dua player ni. Cukuplah aku tulis cerita sedih Arsenal season ni. Jom tengok fixtures Arsenal against top 6:

20th Aug: Liverpool 0-2
28th Aug: United (a) 2-8
2nd Oct: Spurs (a)
29th Oct: Chelsea (a)
17th Dec: City (a)
21st Jan: United
25th Feb: Spurs
3rd Mar: Liverpool (a)
7th Apr: City
21st Apr: Chelsea

The last 10 games:

17th Mar: Everton (a)
24th Mar: Villa
31st Mar: QPR (a)
7th Apr: City
9th Apr: Wolves (a)
14th Apr: Wigan
21st Apr: Chelsea
28th Apr: Stoke (a)
5th May: Norwich
13th May: WBA (a)

Season ni bakal menduga Wenger in how to manage a team in transition. Cesc memainkan peranan yang amat penting dalam setiap gerakan serangan Arsenal. So bile Cesc dah takde, sapa yang ada capability untuk menggantikan tempat Cesc?

Jack Wilshire.

Dialah bakal menjadi nadi arena... Eh. Nadi Arsenal season ni. Dengan dibantu Aaron Ramsey, Arteta & Benayoun, Arsenal mungkin boleh memcabar tempat ke 3.

If ikut schedule, by October kita dah bole tau sama ada Arsenal ada peluang untuk mengacau City & Liverpool daripada menjadi tempat ke 2. Knape October? Sebab Aug & Oct are the month yang bakal menduga Arsenal. The last ten game pon mencabar....

So where will Arsenal finish? My 2 cent telling me that 5th will be the best position they can get. Its up to Wenger and Redknapp to sort out sapa yang paling layak dok tempat ke-5.

TOTTENHAM HOTSPURS

This season Spurs are not firing all cylinders. They are not in the same league dengan the rest yang aku dah komen kat atas. It will be good if Spurs can finish 6th dengan recent record taking consideration.

So that is my preview to the season. Where is United preview? United will have a special post regarding their 20th title preview. I might tweak my prediction come March 2012. By then, kita dah ble nampak lebih jelas sapa yang akan finish 2nd to United.

posted from Bloggeroid

Friday, August 19, 2011

Dugaanku...

On the way balik dari Selama pada ahad lepas, 14.08.2011. Pada pukul lebih kurang 4:25 petang di km295.1 arah selatan PLUS berhampiran dengan exit Gopeng. Aku, Erma & Ayra mengalami kemalangan yang berkemungkinan boleh membawa maut.

Aku gagal mengawal kereta aku lalu menyebabkan kereta berpusing 2x dan melanggar divider tengah jalan. Kereta aku berhenti di tengah2 lorong perlahan kenderaan; melawan arus. Aku bawak 70km/j pada masa tu. Hujan yang lebat menyebabkan keempat2 tayar kereta aku tak grip jalan dan terus membuang or skid.







Sewaktu kemalangan, aku rasa kami memang takkan selamat masa tu. Sebaik sahaja kereta aku berhenti, aku terus tengok Erma & Ayra dibelakang. Alhamdulillah mereka ok. Aku bersyukur banyak2 kerana kami terselamat dalam kemalangan itu tanpa sebarang injury. Cuma trauma je yang masih menyelubungi diri.

Tak sempat aku keluar dari kereta, towing dah sampai. Alhamdulillah juga towing tu rupanya agent insurans aku. Plusronda pon tak lama lepas tu sampai. Kami dibawa ke balai polis Gopeng untuk membuat laporan polis. Dengan barang yang sarat dalam kereta, aku tak tau mcmane kami nak balik shah alam hari tu jugak. Alhamdulillah abang ipar sudi datang menyelamatkan kami. Dah la tak sempat berbuka dengan keluarganya, dia gerak setelah kami setuju mintak tolong dari dia.

Kami sekeluarga selamat sampai dirumah pada pukul 11:55 malam.

Bila aku tengok berita pasal kemalangan maut dijalan raya akibat terbabas, aku jadi sedih. Aku berpikir yang itu boleh jadi aku atau Erma atau Ayra. Sememangnya malang itu tidak berbau. Maka cerita Final destination yang ntah sampai nombor berapa nak abis tu memang menipulah.

Aku ingat lagi tiap kali on the way balik dari Selama ke Shah Alam, selepas jer terowong dan menuruni bukit dimana dulu ada tol booth, boleh kata 90% lalu situ mesti hujan. So aku memang dah tau yang memang banyak lopak air bertakung di situ. Lorong laju memang janganlah lalu unless tayar kereta ko berdiameter besar atau ko bawak 4x4. Kalau tak memang akan tersekat2 dek lopak air tu. Manalah aku nak tau tempat lain pulak yang jadinya.

Ini kiranya kemalangan aku yang ke 7 sepanjang 15 tahun pengalaman aku memandu. 2 motor & 5 kereta.Dan 2 yang terakhir tu, dalam bulan ramadan tahun ni. Memang banyak dugaan aku berpuasa tahun ni.

Tapi aku bersyukur sebab ramai yang mengambil berat pada kami sekeluarga. Pada yang telefon bertanya khabar, yang bagi pinjam kereta untuk aku meneruskan kehidupan seharian & of course keluarga abang ipar aku. Kami sekeluarga ucapkan jutaan terima kasih. Allah sahajalah yang mampu membalas jasa korang pada kami.

posted from Bloggeroid

Saturday, August 06, 2011

Warna warni bola sepak 28.07.2011

Stadium Jalan Besar Singapura boleh memuatkan 6,000 penonton. Tapi bile tengok balik game tu, macam tengok kat stadium Uitm je rasanya. Stand hanya ada di kiri kanan padang. The only good thing about that stadium is, its a football stadium. Don't understand? A true football stadium is like the stadium in England. The stadium purely use for football only. There is no track outside of the football field to separate between the stand and the field. Macam stadium jcorp di pasir gudang pon ye jugak. So tak heranlah bile akhbar Singapura mengatakan tiket perlawanan Singapura vs. Malaysia telah habis dijual dalam masa 2 hari. Ala....6,000 je. Macamane nak penuhkan stadium yang berkapasiti 90,000?

Itu let's us Malaysian show you how....

85,000 tiket yang diperuntukkan untuk penyokong Malaysia habis dijual dalam masa 2 hari. Itu tak termasuk tiket ciplak dan tiket wayang lagi or even tiket tengok kat kedai mamak lepas balik keje. Kalau kira, mau dekat 20 juta kot penontonnya.

Biasanyelah, kalau aku tengok bola kat stadium lebih2 lagi hari bekerja. If aku gerak dalam pukul 6, sampai stadium aku masih boleh pilih nak duduk kat mana. Tapi on the 28.07, aku kena carik seat sampai kat ke 2nd tier baru boleh dapat seat.





Ini kira kali kedua aku kena duduk 2nd tier. By 7:00pm, the stadium dah penuh to the brim. Outside, masih ramai yang cuba masuk. Its unfortunetely that those yang memang ada tiket tapi tak dapat masuk. Mesti diorang pon tak sangka yang stadium boleh penuh 1 jam lebih awal dari kick off.

Prior to the match, ramai fan Malaysia yang memang tak sabar nak tengok and nak mencemuh player Singapore which is their captain, Shahril Ishak yang membuat sign 'Loser' kepada fan Malaysia di stadium jalan Besar tempohari.




Aku rasa dia nak bagitau yang fan Malaysia tak berenti bersorak sepanjang game dah macam pelakon Glee kot. Tapi fan Malaysia mana minat Glee. So of coz mereka mengamuk.

Pantang ada player or even representative from Spore camp turun padang before the kick off, semua kena boo and kena teriak loser. Aku rasa if korang tengok kat tv pon bole dengar rasanya.

Bila Datuk K. Raja keluar dari tunnel & masuk padang, that's when the whole stadium erupted. Its good that he came out and circle the field while clapping his hand to show his appreciation to the crowd that show up. It really mean a lot to us fan.

Aku puas la carik mana budak2 Ultras duduk. Sebab pada kebiasaannya diorang akan duduk kat area penjuru gol dekat dengan board tunjukkan jam. Tapi masa game ni, tak nampak diorang kat situ. Aku pulak duduk di penjuru gol dekat dengan scoreboard. Sekali rupanya diorang duduk tier 1 bawah aku. Patutlah tempat aku duduk tu kecoh sentiasa.

The crowd was phenomenon. Aku rasa inilah the best game I've watch ever. Unfortunetely Harimau Malaya tak menang. If menang mesti lagi gempak.

Cuma aku nak komplen pasal pihak pengurusan stadium. Diorang macam tak pernah handle crowd banyak plak. Dah tau game abis, cepat2 lah bukak pintu keluar stadium. Alang orang tengok wayang pon 5 minit sebelum abis crita pon diorang dah bukak pintu keluar. Inikan tengok bola.

One more thing that aku nak komplen. Please la... No more lasering the goalkeeper. Dah jadi macam trend plak bile ada game vs. Malaysia, team lawan dah tau pasal laser ni and taking advantage from it by complaining to the referee. Nanti sapa yang susah? Team kita gak yang susah nanti.

So tengoklah gambar yang suka suka aku amik masa game tu. Can't wait for the next Harimau Malaya or Harimau Muda action.












posted from Bloggeroid