Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Aku vs. Erma


Rilex.... Aku x gaduh dgn Erma. Kalo gaduh pon...kami akan berbaik semula.menjelang mlm hari.... Hehe.

Aku dan Erma selalu tak sependapat. Tapi kami sentiasa memahami kehendak masing masing. Maka kami wont let things become out of proportion. Kami sayang Ayra.

Korg tau yg aku fanatik pasal MU. Sejak Erma kenal aku, dia mula suka pada Arsenal. Itupon psl baju yg dia amik dari adiknya Bitah. Sejak itu dia sokong Arsenal. Bila tanya nama pemain Arsenal....hmmm. Sedih jawapannya. Nasib baik dia tak minat Liverpool, kalau x... X jadi aku kawen dgn dia.

Aku jugak minat Roger Federer. Dia adalah pemain tenis legend. Aku minat Federer dari dia main double dgn Martina Hingis. Aku minat Martina Hingis. So since Hingis dah bungkus... Aku teruskan minat aku dgn Federer. Erma pulak minat Nadal. Nadal hensem, erma kata. Aku kata aku lagi hensem... Dia marah.

Boleh kata apa saja yg aku suka, Erma akan suka the opposite way. So tak merasa la aku merealisasikan angan2 aku masa aku berusia 16 tahun utk melihat aku & gf aku pakai jersey MU sesama.... Tp semua ni cuma menambahkan keseronokan aku utk bercinta dgn Erma. Eventho we are not on the same frequency, but we complement each other very....very... Well.

Cuma aku risau....

Aku risau akan pilihanraya umum yg akan menjelang kelak. Mcm yg lain, aku & Erma x sependapat. Question is aku nak balik Johor mengundi & Erma wajib (dia kata) balik Selama mengundi, so how are we going to be separated? Last PRU, eventho kitorg blk separate hometown, masa tu cuma kami berdua shj. Skrg kami ada Ayra. For me, aku sanggup beralah utk x blk Johor. Tp Erma x bole.... Aku blk selama? Lagi la x bole. Melanggar prinsip aku pulak.

For me, the best solution is for both of us dok SA diam2. Dua2 x payah mengundi until we resolved our IC address pd 1 tempat yg sama. Tgk la mcmane nnti... Aku harap kami akan ada better solution for this problem.

Until then..... I leave u with this gorgeous looking girl...





posted from Bloggeroid

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Ayra...




Sejak dah pandai jalan ni, makin banyak akal budak ni. Mulut pon boleh tahan gak celotehnya....

"Ala..", kalau ada benda jatuh tetiba depan dia or tgh bwk brg... Then brg tu terlepas ke.

"Nak!", kalau dia nak pape. If dia xnak pon dia akan ckp "nak" smbil geleng kepala.

If nmpk kucing, dia akan panggil "cat/tat". Dan yg paling baru ni... "cepah cepah", bila dia tau yg dia dah sepah sepahkan barang or menan dia.

If nmpk Dora watak kartun amerika latin ke spain yg ngajar ckp latin tu, automatic dia akan joget smbil ckp "dedit...dedit", translation utk 'we did it' agaknya.

Kalau nak mkn, dia yg first tadah tgn smbil ckp dlm bahasa dia ala2 baca doa mkn... Kadang2 smpai 2 3 kali baca doa time tgh mkn...

Aku masih x paham bahasa dia. Kekadang dia membebel beriya iya. Aku or Erma layankan jer. Lawak kekadang sebab kalau dia berckp tu... siaplah dgn berkerutnya... Tgn tunjuk sana sininya.... Mcm ye..ye je dia ckp tu.

Tp dia completely understand apa yg kitorg ckp. And Alhamdulillah gak most yg kitorg ckp, dia respon positively. Itu yg seronok tgk dia.

So if ada org tanye bile Ayra nak dpt adik? Well... Aku personally ada byk benda nak ajar, tunjuk and kongsi dgn ayra before aku bole proceed with our no. 2. But it doesnt mean that I dont want more kids. Just that I havent finish enjoying my time with Ayra yet to share her with her siblings. Tp kalau dah ada rezeki... Alhamdulillah.

For the time being... Biarlah aku dgn Erma melayan kerenah Ayra dgn seronoknya.... Coz she is really our heart and soul.

posted from Bloggeroid

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

The X Men First Class review




After waiting for a descent movie to watch (aku kan cerewet bab tgk movie kat cinema), alas it came in the form of X Men prequel : X Men First Class.

The story revolve on 4 main character that will shape the future of mutants and humankind. This is the story of Charles Xavier (Prof. X), Raven (later will be known as Mystique), Eric Lehnsherr (Magneto) & Sebastian Shaw - the man that made Eric turn into Magneto.



The story start with focussing on the pain of Eric when his mum being kill in front of him ordered by Sebastian Shaw. This will be the reason why Eric became so obsess to kill Sebastian Shaw thus his hatred towards humankinds. Then we are introduce to the young & charming Charles who befriend with Raven. Charles uses his gifts to flirt with girls, as well for good things.

As Eric grow older and wiser controlling his power. He take in quest to find Sebastion Shaw ala James Bond. As Shaw are preparing to let two nation fight against themselves and reap benefit from the war, Xavier & Lehnsherr join forces to learn about their power and defeat Shaw evil plan.




Seriously this is a good movie if you are following the x men comic/anime. The best part is when Eric with the help of Charles manage to float the submarine on air, how Eric part way with Charles to set up his own Brotherhood of mutants which Raven follow and of course... How Charles become paralyze.

A great movie to watch. Pity that I cant watch in 3D. I'd give 4/5 stars.

posted from Bloggeroid

Saturday, June 04, 2011

Barcelona 3 - 1 Manchester United : Barca is the best team in the world


Face it.... When we saw that United going to face Barca in the final.... All people are guessing how are United going to stop Barca. All of them forgetting that this United is not the best United team ever assembled. Yet we manage to be the champion of England. So it will definitely be hard for United to beat Barca.

Dlm preview aku, aku ckp United ble menang if they played as I mention. Tp United gagal main as per the game plan.

The line up in the preview was like this




But in the final... This was the 1st xi




Sorry for wrong name for United RB. It should be Fabio instead of Rafael.

There is a few surprise coming from the Barca first XI. Eric Abidal came in left back and Villa switch place with Pedro. With this changes, Guardiola are using the same formation in 08/09 final with Villa replacing Eto'o place and Pedro replace Henry's. United field their expected first XI.

The game start same like 08/09 final with United pressing Barca early & high up front. And again... United unable to maintain their plan and Barca gain from United personal error from Evra & VD Sar.

As Barca start to dominate the game, Fergie had to step in and warn his player that they are playing too deep in midfield & defence. United response immediately with Rooney score the equalizer. As the game continue, it is obvious that Barca has control the match and United.... Well United can only hope for some miracle to happen.

As I mention, 2nd & 3rd goal came from individual error from VD Sar & Carrick. 2nd goal was purely VD Sar fault & the latter was due to Carrick unable to clear the ball quickly thus leaving space in his defensive midfielder position for Villa to swerve a beautiful curler to kill the game.

With Giggs trade place with Park, it leave Alves plenty of place to attack United left field. So the best team won the match. Kudos to Barca as well for not play acting in their dives or tackle reactions. It also worth taking note that United manage to finish the game with 11 player not like other adversary.

So how exactly to stop Barca?

Other than what I mention in my preview, United need to have somebody up front like Benzema or if Rooney to play as the lone striker... Then United need to have Ashley Young or Sneidjer. And another position need to take care off is defensive midfielder. If that is the case.... Then Rodwell will fit in prefectly.

So when Barca is the best team in the world... Which team can beat Barca?

1. Real Madrid - With Mourinho at the helm... Like at Inter... His 2nd season will be the time when finally Real will win title.

2. Manchester United.

3. Others.

posted from Bloggeroid

Monday, May 30, 2011

BPL Season 2010/2011 in review




Yes... Its finally over. Yg best pasal season ni is MU win the title! Plus recording a new record of 19th title eclipsing the historian Liverpool record.

Tp sebelum tu, lets go back to my preview before the season start....

I wrote that if a team want to be a champion, they need to have 4 criteria:

1. Win against the previous top 5.
2. Win all your home game & dont lost away games.
3. Win all the games against the lauk team.
4. Hit top form when the last 10 games arrive.

Well MU certainly fit the bill firmly. How about my prediction for the top 6?

Mine
1. Manchester United.
2. Chelsea.
3. Arsenal.
4. Manchester City.
5. Tottenham Hotspurs.
6. Liverpool.

Actual
1. Manchester United.
2. Chelsea.
3. Manchester City.
4. Arsenal.
5. Tottenham Hotspurs.
6. Liverpool

X larik jauh kan? Pandainya aku predict. Nasib je sebenarnya...

Actually aku x expect that MU will win with a big margin of 9 points. Tp semuanya abis bile MU won over Chelsea at OT early May. Lepas tu Chelsea just collapse. Aku gak x expect Arsenal selepas a miserable March bole collapse terok gile. Iyela, dr in the running for quadruple title, bole jadi team hancur lebur. Tp at least all gooners bole seronok sbb dpt beat MU kat emirates.

Habis la season 2010/2011..... Tp harus di ingat yg Copa America plak menjelang tiba. Tp x ramai sebenarnya yg layan Copa. Termasuk aku. Hehe. Jumpa awal season depan utk the next preview of season 2011/2012 plak.

posted from Bloggeroid

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Manchester United vs. Barcelona final UCL 2010/11


Kedua-dua liga di Spain & England dah ditentukan siapa juaranya dgn Barcelona menjadi juara buat kali ketiga berturut2 dgn berbaki 2 perlawanan. Manakala d England, MU kembali merampas takhta liga dari Chelsea dgn kali ini lebih istimewa sbb kali ini adalah kali ke 19 MU bergelar juara dan menjadi kelab terhebat dalam sejarah liga perdana Inggeris kerana memecahkan rekod Liverpool sebyk 18 kali menjadi juara liga.

Enough about both club achievement so far in their domestic league. Skrg kite crita psl liga juara juara eropah or Uefa Champions League (UCL) di mana kedua2 kelab bakal bertembung di peringkat akhir pada 28 May 2011 nnti.

Atas kertas ke atas pape pon, Barcelona mmg favourite utk menang UCL ni. Even aku kalo crita pd awal season, aku pon mmg ckp Barcelona mmg bole menang menang la UCL tahun ni. Tp skrg... Aku brani ckp yg MU ble menang game ni. Mind u guys that setiap kali aku buat prediction, about 90% betul. And i predict base on fact...ok..

1st & foremost.... 1st XI







Basically both team will play their best XI. Kita dah tau that SAF will play Park & Valencia in all his important games. So he will not change that. While Barca mmg akan main mcm biasa diorg main. Mcmane MU nak menang game ni? Alangkan Mourinho's les merengues pon kalah 4/6 el classico, mcmane MU nak menang, kan?

Well...... Here's how.

1. Bring the game to Barca.
Mcm lwn Chelsea. Get the 1st goal. Sapa dpt 1st goal will rule the game. Yeah...mmg betul MU pakai taktik yg sama time 2008/09 UCL final. Tp backfired. Tp this time will be different. This team will not repeat the same mistake again.

2. Null Dani Alves.
Evra & Park will contain both Dani Alves & Pedro. Dpt contain diorg ni, dpt halang Barca punya attacking side.

3. Contain Xavi & Iniesta.
This is why Park will play instead of Nani. Park with his extra lung will help Carrick & Giggs to mark Xavi & Iniesta.

Mesti korg tanye mcmane plak dgn Messi... Well he is totally on a different plane. The only way to stop Messi is to stop any ball from getting to him.

In the UCL final 2008/09, MU did not play as they normally play. So they & I are hoping the real MU will show up this time. Beside... Kita kan ada Rooney & Hernandez....

Final result: MU 2 - 1 Barcelona.

posted from Bloggeroid